B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Fumariaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Fumariaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Fumariaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Fumariaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Adlumia fungosa zone 5
Corydalis caseana ssp. brandegei zone 5
Corydalis cava zone 6
Corydalis cheilanthifolia zone 6
Corydalis lutea svs zone 4
Corydalis nobilis zone 6
Corydalis ochroleuca zone 5
Corydalis ophiocarpa zone 5
Corydalis ophiocarpa Bronze Beauty zone 6
Corydalis sempervirens zone 6
Corydalis sempervirens Alba zone 6
Corydalis solida zone 6
Dactylicapnos macrocapnos zone 5
Dactylicapnos scandens zone 4
Dicentra cucullaria zone 5
Dicentra eximia zone 5
Dicentra formosa zone 5
Lamprocapnos spectabilis zone 6
Lamprocapnos spectabilis Alba zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly