B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Hippocastanaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Hippocastanaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Hippocastanaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Hippocastanaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Aesculus californica zone 7
Aesculus flava zone 5
Aesculus glabra zone 5
Aesculus hippocastanum zone 3
Aesculus indica svs zone 7
Aesculus parviflora zone 5
Aesculus pavia zone 5
Aesculus turbinata zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly