B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Juglandaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Juglandaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Juglandaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Juglandaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Carya aquatica zone 6
Carya cathayensis zone 6
Carya cordiformis zone 4
Carya illinoinensis zone 5
Carya laciniosa zone 6
Carya ovata zone 4
Carya texana zone 6
Carya tomentosa zone 4
Juglans ailanthifolia zone 4
Juglans ailanthifolia v. cordiformis zone 4
Juglans cinerea zone 4
Juglans mandshurica zone 5
Juglans microcarpa zone 6
Juglans nigra zone 4
Juglans regia zone 5
Pterocarya fraxinifolia zone 7
Pterocarya stenoptera zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly