B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Juncaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Juncaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Juncaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Juncaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Juncus balticus zone 3
Juncus bufonius zone 5
Juncus conglomeratus zone 5
Juncus effusus zone 4
Juncus effusus fa. spiralis zone 3
Juncus ensifolius zone 3
Juncus filiformis Spiralis zone 5
Juncus inflexus zone 3
Juncus pallidus zone 7
Luzula campestris zone 6
Luzula lutea zone 6
Luzula luzuloides zone 6
Luzula multiflora zone 6
Luzula nivea zone 6
Luzula pedemontana zone 5
Luzula sylvatica zone 6
Luzula sylvatica Select zone 5
Luzula sylvatica Solar Flair zone 5
Luzula ulophylla zone 6
Triglochin maritima zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly