B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Malvaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Malvaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Malvaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Malvaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Abelmoschus manihot zone 7
Abutilon theophrasti zone 4
Alcea ficifolia Las Vegas mix singles zone 3
Alcea ficifolia mix Antwerp Hollyhock zone 3
Alcea ficifolia yellow form zone 3
Alcea pallida zone 3
Alcea rosea Halo Lavender zone 3
Alcea rosea Nigra - Jet Black zone 3
Alcea rosea Nigra Jet Black organic seed zone 3
Alcea rosea Simplex single mix zone 3
Alcea rosea Spotlight Blacknight zone 3
Alcea rosea Spotlight Mars Magic zone 3
Alcea rosea Spotlight Polarstar zone 3
Alcea rosea Spotlight Radiant Rose zone 3
Alcea rosea Spotlight Sunshine zone 3
Althaea cannabina zone 4
Althaea officinalis zone 3
Callirhoe bushii zone 5
Callirhoe involucrata zone 4
Callirhoe involucrata v tenuissima zone 4
Hibiscus coccineus zone 7
Hibiscus f1 Disco Belle Pink zone 7
Hibiscus f1 Disco Belle Rosy Red zone 7
Hibiscus f1 Southern Belle Mixed zone 7
Hibiscus Galaxy Mixture zone 5
Hibiscus militaris zone 4
Hibiscus moscheutos zone 5
Hibiscus moscheutos Galaxy Mix zone 5
Hibiscus moscheutos Galaxy Mix organic seed zone 5
Hibiscus palustris zone 5
Hibiscus syriacus zone 5
Iliamna remota zone 4
Iliamna rivularis zone 3
Kitaibelia vitifolia zone 4
Kosteletzkya virginica zone 6
Lavatera arborea zone 7
Lavatera cachemiriana zone 6
Malva alcea zone 4
Malva alcea v fastigiata zone 4
Malva moschata zone 3
Malva moschata Alba zone 3
Malva moschata Appleblossom zone 3
Malva moschata fa alba White Perfection zone 3
Malva moschata fa rosea Pink Perfection zone 3
Malva moschata Snow White dwarf zone 3
Malva sylvestris zone 5
Malva sylvestris Braveheart zone 5
Malva sylvestris Mauritiana zone 5
Malva sylvestris v. mauritiana Bibor Felho zone 5
Malva sylvestris v. mauritiana organic seeds zone 4
Malva verticillata zone 6
Malva verticillata Crispa zone 6
Scabiosa lachnophylla Blue Horizon zone 4
Sida hermaphrodita zone 4
Sidalcea candida zone 5
Sidalcea malviflora Hybrids zone 5
Sidalcea malviflora Rosaly soft pink zone 5
Sidalcea malviflora Starks Hybrids zone 6
Sidalcea Party Girl zone 5
Sphaeralcea coccinea zone 5
Sphaeralcea El Rayo zone 5
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia zone 4
Tilia americana dry seed zone 3
Tilia amurensis dry seed zone 4
Tilia caucasica zone 5
Tilia chinensis zone 5
Tilia cordata dry seed zone 3
Tilia platyphyllos dry seed zone 5
Tilia tomentosa dry seed zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly