B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Israeli Native and Introduced Plants, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Israeli Native and Introduced Plants
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Israeli Native and Introduced Plants including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Israeli Native and Introduced Plants Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Anagallis arvensis zone 7
Campanula rapunculus zone 3
Cistus creticus ssp eriocephalus (Viv.) Greuter - zone 7
Cynoglossum creticum zone 7
Dianthus petraeus zone 4
Fritillaria persica zone 5
Glaucium flavum zone 7
Glaucium flavum organic seed zone 6
Lupinus luteus zone 6
Rhamnus alaternus zone 7
Salvia verbenaca zone 6
Valeriana officinalis zone 4
Verbena officinalis zone 4
Vicia hirsuta zone 5
Vicia sativa Tares zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly