B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Arbres pour ��b��nisterie, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Arbres pour ��b��nisterie
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Arbres pour ��b��nisterie including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Arbres pour ��b��nisterie Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Betula lenta b.s. zone 3
Buxus sempervirens zone 5
Cedrus atlantica zone 6
Cedrus atlantica Argentea zone 6
Cedrus atlantica Glauca zone 6
Cedrus brevifolia zone 6
Cedrus libani zone 6
Erica arborea zone 7
Juglans regia zone 5
Paulownia tomentosa zone 5
Prunus serotina zone 3
Umbellularia californica zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly