B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Sapindaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Sapindaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Sapindaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Sapindaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Acer palmatum v. dissectum Atropurpureum Group d.w zone 5
Acer palmatum v. dissectum Dissectum Viride Group zone 5
Acer palmatum v. matsumurae zone 5
Acer pectinatum ssp maximowiczii zone 6
Acer platanoides d.w. zone 3
Acer platanoides stratified seed zone 3
Acer platanoides UK stratified seed zone 3
Acer pseudoplatamus UK Select Stand stratified see zone 5
Acer pseudoplatanus Atropurpureus wings zone 5
Acer pseudoplatanus d.w. zone 5
Acer pseudoplatanus select stand UK zone 5
Acer pseudoplatanus UK stratified seed zone 5
Acer pseudoplatanus ww zone 5
Acer pseudosieboldianum d.w. zone 5
Acer rubrum d.w. zone 3
Acer rufinerve d.w. zone 6
Acer saccharinum ww zone 3
Acer saccharum northern prov. d.w. zone 3
Acer saccharum northern prov. w.w. zone 3
Acer saccharum ssp. leucoderme zone 3
Acer saccharum ssp. nigrum zone 3
Acer shirasawanum Palmatifolium zone 6
Acer sieboldianum Sode-no-uchi zone 6
Acer stachyophyllum zone 6
Acer tataricum d.w. zone 4
Acer tataricum ssp. ginnala d.w. zone 4
Acer tataricum ssp. semenovii zone 4
Acer tegmentosum d.w. zone 5
Acer triflorum d.w. zone 6
Acer truncatum d.w. zone 6
Acer truncatum southern prov. d.w. zone 7
Aesculus californica zone 7
Aesculus flava zone 5
Aesculus glabra zone 5
Aesculus hippocastanum zone 3
Aesculus indica svs zone 7
Aesculus parviflora zone 5
Aesculus pavia zone 5
Aesculus turbinata zone 6
Antirrhinum majus Zugspitze zone 7
Calceolaria fothergillii zone 7
Koelreuteria paniculata zone 6
Koelreuteria paniculata Nana zone 6
Xanthoceras sorbifolium zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly