B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Tiliaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Tiliaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Tiliaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Tiliaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Tilia americana dry seed zone 3
Tilia amurensis dry seed zone 4
Tilia caucasica zone 5
Tilia chinensis zone 5
Tilia cordata dry seed zone 3
Tilia platyphyllos dry seed zone 5
Tilia tomentosa dry seed zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly