B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Plantes a nectar pour oiseaux mouches/colibris, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Plantes a nectar pour oiseaux mouches/colibris
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Plantes a nectar pour oiseaux mouches/colibris including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Plantes a nectar pour oiseaux mouches/colibris Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Agastache aurantiaca zone 5
Agastache cana x Bolero zone 5
Agastache mexicana Sangria zone 7
Allium senescens zone 5
Aquilegia canadensis zone 6
Aquilegia canadensis Corbett zone 6
Campanula rotundifolia zone 3
Campsis radicans zone 4
Chelone glabra zone 3
Delphinium carolinianum zone 4
Echinacea angustifolia zone 3
Echinacea angustifolia organic seeds zone 3
Echinacea pallida zone 5
Echinacea pallida Hula Dancer zone 5
Echinacea pallida organic seed zone 5
Echinacea paradoxa zone 4
Echinacea purpurea zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Alba zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Baby Swan Pink zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Baby Swan White zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Bravado zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Cheyenne Spirit zone 5
Echinacea purpurea Doubledecker zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Happy Star zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Leuchtstern zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Lustre Hybrids zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Magnus zone 4
Echinacea purpurea Magnus Superior zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Mellow Yellows zone 4
Echinacea purpurea PowWow White (R) zone 3
Echinacea purpurea PowWow Wild Berry (R) zone 4
Echinacea purpurea Prairie Splendour zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Primadonna deep pink zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Primadonna white zone 3
Echinacea purpurea Ruby Star zone 3
Echinacea purpurea White Swan zone 3
Echinacea tennesseensis Rocky Top Hybrids zone 3
Echinacea tennesseensis Rocky Top Hybrids organic zone 4
Echinacea tennesseensis Rocky Top Hybrids stratifi zone 5
Hibiscus coccineus zone 7
Lobelia cardinalis zone 3
Lobelia cardinalis Queen Victoria zone 7
Lobelia siphilitica zone 3
Lobelia siphilitica Alba zone 5
Lobelia siphilitica mixed blue - white zone 3
Monarda citriodora zone 5
Monarda didyma Panorama mix zone 4
Monarda didyma Panorama Red Shades zone 4
Penstemon barbatus zone 3
Penstemon digitalis zone 3
Penstemon digitalis Huskers Red zone 3
Penstemon eatonii zone 4
Penstemon fruticosus v scouleri zone 4
Penstemon gracilis zone 3
Penstemon grandiflorus War Axe mix zone 5
Penstemon heterophyllus zone 5
Penstemon ovatus zone 3
Penstemon pseudospectabilis zone 5
Penstemon richardsonii zone 7
Penstemon serrulatus zone 5
Penstemon serrulatus Albus zone 5
Penstemon smallii zone 5
Penstemon spectabilis zone 7
Penstemon strictus zone 3
Penstemon superbus zone 7
Penstemon tubaeflorus zone 4
Penstemon venustus zone 5
Penstemon virens zone 4
Penstemon virgatus Blue Buckle zone 5
Penstemon watsonii zone 3
Penstemon whippleanus zone 4
Silene regia zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly