B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Colorants, plantes a pigments pour industrie, alimentation, peintures, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Colorants, plantes a pigments pour industrie, alimentation, peintures
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Colorants, plantes a pigments pour industrie, alimentation, peintures including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Colorants, plantes a pigments pour industrie, alimentation, peintures Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Asperula tinctoria zone 4
Datisca cannabina zone 5
Galium verum zone 3
Galium verum organic seed zone 3
Galium verum ssp. wirtgenii zone 3
Genista tinctoria zone 2
Isatis tinctoria b.s. zone 7
Koelreuteria paniculata zone 6
Linaria vulgaris zone 3
Mirabilis jalapa mix o.p. zone 7
Reseda lutea zone 6
Serratula tinctoria zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly