B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of East Asian Native and Introduced Plants, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

East Asian Native and Introduced Plants
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete East Asian Native and Introduced Plants including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


East Asian Native and Introduced Plants Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Abies koreana zone 5
Acer mandschuricum d.w. zone 4
Acer mono d.w. zone 6
Acer pseudosieboldianum d.w. zone 5
Acer tegmentosum d.w. zone 5
Acer triflorum d.w. zone 6
Acer truncatum d.w. zone 6
Acer truncatum southern prov. d.w. zone 7
Aconitum carmichaelii Latecrop or Spatlese zone 3
Actaea cimicifuga zone 3
Actinidia arguta zone 4
Actinidia arguta Issai zone 4
Actinidia kolomikta zone 4
Adlumia fungosa zone 5
Agastache rugosa fa albiflora zone 7
Alisma plantago-aquatica zone 4
Anaphalis margaritacea zone 3
Angelica gigas zone 4
Aquilegia buergeriana zone 6
Aquilegia flabellata v pumila Kurilensis Rosea zone 3
Ardisia crenata zone 7
Arisaema amurense zone 5
Aruncus aethusifolius c.s. zone 7
Aruncus aethusifolius Noble Spirits zone 7
Betula chinensis zone 4
Buxus sinica zone 6
Calamagrostis brachytricha zone 7
Campanula punctata Takesimana zone 5
Campanula punctata Takesimana Alba zone 7
Carpinus turczaninovii zone 7
Castanopsis cuspidata zone 7
Celtis koraiensis zone 5
Clematis orientalis zone 6
Clematis serratifolia zone 6
Codonopsis viridis zone 7
Cornus alba zone 3
Cornus kousa prov. Korea zone 5
Cornus officinalis zone 6
Cotoneaster multiflorus zone 5
Dianthus amurensis zone 3
Euonymus bungeanus zone 4
Euonymus maackii zone 4
Euonymus oxyphyllus zone 5
Euonymus sachalinensis d.b. zone 5
Exochorda serratifolia zone 5
Fallopia aubertii zone 4
Forsythia suspensa zone 5
Gentiana triflora v japonica zone 5
Geranium platyanthum zone 5
Heteropappus meyendorffii Blue Knol zone 7
Hibiscus syriacus zone 5
Houttuynia cordata zone 6
Hypericum ascyron ssp. pyramidatum zone 3
Idesia polycarpa zone 5
Iris ensata zone 6
Iris setosa zone 6
Kirengeshoma palmata zone 5
Kirengeshoma palmata Koreana Group zone 5
Koelreuteria paniculata zone 6
Lindera obtusiloba zone 6
Lonicera maackii zone 2
Lysichiton americanus zone 6
Lysichiton camtschatcensis zone 6
Lysimachia clethroides zone 4
Malus hupehensis zone 4
Miscanthus sinensis zone 4
Origanum vulgare zone 5
Pennisetum alopecuroides zone 5
Phaenosperma globosa zone 6
Picea koraiensis zone 6
Pinus densiflora zone 5
Pinus koraiensis zone 3
Pinus tabuliformis zone 5
Platycodon grandiflorus Florist Blue zone 4
Polygala tenuifolia zone 2
Polygonatum falcatum zone 4
Quercus acutissima svs zone 5
Quercus variabilis zone 4
Rheum palmatum v tanguticum zone 6
Rhododendron aureum zone 2
Rhododendron micranthum zone 3
Rhododendron mucronulatum zone 5
Rhododendron schlippenbachii early strain zone 4
Rhododendron schlippenbachii Korean strain zone 4
Rosa davurica Pall zone 5
Rosa maximowicziana zone 6
Rosa multiflora zone 5
Rosa rugosa zone 2
Sambucus sachalinensis (name unresolved) zone 5
Saxifraga manschuriensis zone 4
Scutellaria baicalensis zone 4
Scutellaria baicalensis BLBP 02 zone 4
Scutellaria baicalensis organic seeds zone 4
Scutellaria baicalensis Oriental Blue zone 5
Sedum telephium zone 6
Sedum telephium Purpureum zone 6
Sisymbrium luteum zone 6
Sium sisarum zone 6
Sorbaria sorbifolia zone 2
Sorbus alnifolia zone 6
Spodiopogon sibiricus zone 7
Stewartia pseodocamellia zone 5
Styphnolobium japonicum zone 5
Symplocos sawafutagi zone 5
Syringa oblata zone 4
Syringa reticulata zone 5
Syringa villosa ssp. wolfii zone 5
Tetradium daniellii zone 4
Thermopsis lanceolata zone 3
Tripterygium regelii zone 5
Trollius asiaticus zone 4
Veratrum maackii zone 6
Weigela florida zone 5
Weigela florida Versicolor zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly