B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Agapanthaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Agapanthaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Agapanthaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Agapanthaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Agapanthus africanus nanus Albus zone 7
Agapanthus Blue Baby zone 7
Agapanthus campanulatus zone 7
Agapanthus Headbourne Blue zone 7
Agapanthus Headbourne Hybrids blues mix zone 7
Agapanthus inapertus ssp inapertus zone 7
Agapanthus inapertus ssp intermedius zone 7
Agapanthus Peter Pan zone 7
Agapanthus Queen Anne zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly