B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Calceolariaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Calceolariaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Calceolariaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Calceolariaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Calceolaria biflora zone 6
Calceolaria biflora Goldcap zone 6
Calceolaria f1 Sunset Orange Bicolour zone 7
Calceolaria f1 Sunset Yellow Bicolour zone 7
Calceolaria fothergillii zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly