B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Francoaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Francoaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Francoaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Francoaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Francoa appendiculata zone 7
Francoa sonchifolia zone 7
Francoa sonchifolia Pink Giant zone 7
Francoa sonchifolia Rogersons Form zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly