B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Geraniaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Geraniaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Geraniaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Geraniaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Erodium cicutarium zone 5
Erodium manescavi hort. c.s. zone 5
Erodium moschatum zone 6
Erodium pelargoniiflorum Sweetheart zone 6
Geranium albanum zone 7
Geranium aristatum zone 7
Geranium asphodeloides zone 7
Geranium bohemicum Orchid Blue zone 3
Geranium caffrum zone 7
Geranium dissectum zone 7
Geranium endressii hort. zone 5
Geranium gracile zone 7
Geranium ibericum zone 5
Geranium incanum zone 7
Geranium lucidum zone 7
Geranium macrorrhizum zone 4
Geranium macrorrhizum Bevans Variety zone 4
Geranium macrorrhizum Czakor zone 4
Geranium macrorrhizum Purple-Red wild form zone 3
Geranium macrorrhizum Snow Sprite zone 4
Geranium maculatum zone 3
Geranium molle zone 6
Geranium nodosum zone 6
Geranium palustre zone 6
Geranium phaeum zone 5
Geranium phaeum Samobor zone 5
Geranium platyanthum zone 5
Geranium pratense zone 4
Geranium pratense Dark - Midnight Reiter strain zone 5
Geranium pratense fa albiflorum Snowflakes zone 5
Geranium pratense mixed colours zone 5
Geranium pratense Mrs Kendall Clarke zone 5
Geranium pratense Purple Haze zone 5
Geranium pratense Striatum - Splish-Splash zone 5
Geranium psilostemon zone 6
Geranium psilostemon Fluorescent zone 6
Geranium pulchrum zone 7
Geranium pusillum zone 5
Geranium pyrenaicum zone 7
Geranium pyrenaicum Bill Wallis zone 7
Geranium pyrenaicum Summer Sky zone 7
Geranium pyrenaicum Summer Snow zone 7
Geranium robertianum zone 6
Geranium robertianum organic seed zone 4
Geranium robustum zone 7
Geranium sanguineum zone 3
Geranium sanguineum Album zone 3
Geranium sanguineum fa nanum zone 5
Geranium sanguineum Striatum zone 5
Geranium sanguineum Vision Light Pink zone 5
Geranium sanguineum Vision Violet zone 3
Geranium sessiliflorum Nigricans zone 5
Geranium spp. and vars. mixed zone 6
Geranium spp. Hardy Mixed Select zone 4
Geranium sylvaticum zone 4
Geranium versicolor zone 6
Geranium viscosissimum zone 5
Geranium wallichianum Buxtons Variety - Blue zone 5
Geranium wlassovianum zone 3
Geranium yesoense v nipponicum zone 5
Geranium yoshinoi zone 5
Pelargonium endlicherianum zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly