B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Colombie, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Colombie
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Colombie including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Colombie Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Gunnera manicata zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly