B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Canada central - Indigènes, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Canada central - Indigènes
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Canada central - Indigènes including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Canada central - Indigènes Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Agastache foeniculum for micro anise hyssop zone 4
Agastache nepetoides zone 4
Ageratina aromatica zone 4
Amaranthus retroflexus zone 5
Amorpha canescens c.s. zone 4
Amorpha fruticosa c.s. zone 4
Amorpha fruticosa pods zone 4
Andropogon gerardii zone 4
Anemone multifida rose form zone 4
Apocynum cannabinum zone 4
Aronia prunifolia x c.s. zone 4
Asclepias sullivanti zone 6
Asclepias syriaca zone 3
Betula glandulosa zone 1
Betula papyrifera c.s. zone 2
Carex muskingumensis zone 7
Celtis occidentalis northern prov. zone 2
Cornus obliqua zone 4
Dalea candida zone 3
Dalea purpurea zone 4
Elymus canadensis zone 3
Gaura biennis zone 2
Gentianopsis crinita zone 3
Gymnocladus dioicus zone 4
Heuchera americana zone 4
Hieracium umbellatum zone 6
Larix mastersiana zone 7
Liatris aspera zone 5
Liatris cylindracea zone 4
Lupinus perennis zone 4
Monarda fistulosa zone 4
Opuntia polyacantha zone 3
Panicum capillare zone 5
Panicum virgatum zone 4
Penstemon gracilis zone 3
Phytolacca americana zone 4
Phytolacca americana Silberstein variegated zone 4
Picea glauca typ. prov. Lake States zone 2
Polygonatum biflorum zone 3
Populus tremuloides vsvs zone 1
Rhus aromatica zone 3
Rubus fruticosus zone 6
Salix reticulata svs zone 1
Silphium perfoliatum zone 4
Silphium terebinthinaceum zone 4
Solidago canadensis zone 3
Sporobolus heterolepis zone 5
Trillium erectum svs zone 4
Trillium grandiflorum svs zone 5
Uvularia grandiflora svs zone 3
Vaccinium myrtilloides zone 2
Vernonia fasciculata zone 3
Vernonia missurica zone 3
Viburnum trilobum zone 2
Viola labradorica zone 2
Viola labradorica Purpurea zone 2
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly