B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Canadian Natives Central Area, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Canadian Natives Central Area
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Canadian Natives Central Area including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Canadian Natives Central Area Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Agastache foeniculum for micro anise hyssop zone 4
Agastache nepetoides zone 4
Ageratina aromatica zone 4
Amaranthus retroflexus zone 5
Amorpha canescens c.s. zone 4
Amorpha fruticosa c.s. zone 4
Amorpha fruticosa pods zone 4
Andropogon gerardii zone 4
Anemone multifida rose form zone 4
Apocynum cannabinum zone 4
Arenaria stricta zone 6
Aronia prunifolia x c.s. zone 4
Asclepias sullivanti zone 6
Asclepias syriaca zone 3
Betula glandulosa zone 1
Betula papyrifera c.s. zone 2
Carex muskingumensis zone 7
Celtis occidentalis northern prov. zone 2
Cornus obliqua zone 4
Dalea candida zone 3
Dalea purpurea zone 4
Elymus canadensis zone 3
Gaura biennis zone 2
Gentianopsis crinita zone 3
Gymnocladus dioicus zone 4
Hieracium umbellatum zone 6
Larix mastersiana zone 7
Liatris aspera zone 5
Liatris cylindracea zone 4
Lupinus perennis zone 4
Opuntia polyacantha zone 3
Panicum capillare zone 5
Panicum virgatum zone 4
Penstemon gracilis zone 3
Phytolacca americana zone 4
Phytolacca americana Silberstein variegated zone 4
Picea glauca typ. prov. Lake States zone 2
Populus tremuloides vsvs zone 1
Rhus aromatica zone 3
Rubus fruticosus zone 6
Salix reticulata svs zone 1
Silphium perfoliatum zone 4
Solidago canadensis zone 3
Sporobolus heterolepis zone 5
Trillium erectum svs zone 4
Trillium grandiflorum svs zone 5
Uvularia grandiflora svs zone 3
Vaccinium myrtilloides zone 2
Viburnum trilobum zone 2
Viola labradorica zone 2
Viola labradorica Purpurea zone 2
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly