B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Canada Oriental - Indigènes, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Canada Oriental - Indigènes
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Canada Oriental - Indigènes including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Canada Oriental - Indigènes Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Abies balsamea zone 2
Abies balsamea v. phanerolepis zone 2
Acer saccharinum ww zone 3
Acer saccharum northern prov. d.w. zone 3
Acer saccharum northern prov. w.w. zone 3
Acorus americanus zone 3
Actaea pachypoda zone 3
Actaea pachypoda Silver Leaf zone 3
Adlumia fungosa zone 5
Ageratina aromatica zone 4
Alisma plantago-aquatica zone 4
Allium tricoccum zone 3
Amelanchier canadensis c.s. zone 4
Amelanchier lamarckii zone 4
Anemone virginiana zone 3
Angelica atropurpurea zone 4
Antennaria neglecta zone 3
Antennaria plantaginifolia zone 3
Apocynum cannabinum zone 4
Aquilegia canadensis zone 6
Arenaria stricta zone 6
Aronia melanocarpa c.s. zone 4
Aronia prunifolia x c.s. zone 4
Asclepias incarnata zone 3
Baptisia alba zone 3
Betula alleghaniensis zone 3
Betula nigra northern prov. c.s. zone 4
Betula populifolia zone 4
Calla palustris zone 4
Campanula rotundifolia zone 3
Carex crinita zone 4
Carex grayii zone 7
Carex muskingumensis zone 7
Carpinus caroliniana zone 5
Carya ovata zone 4
Ceanothus americanus zone 4
Celastrus scandens zone 2
Cephalanthus occidentalis zone 6
Cercis canadensis zone 4
Chelone glabra zone 3
Clematis virginiana zone 4
Conyza canadensis bs zone 7
Coreopsis rosea zone 4
Cornus alternifolia zone 3
Cornus amomum zone 5
Cornus canadensis zone 2
Cornus racemosa zone 5
Cornus sericea zone 2
Corydalis sempervirens zone 6
Crataegus crus-galli zone 5
Crataegus mollis zone 5
Crataegus punctata zone 4
Desmodium canadense zone 2
Dicentra cucullaria zone 5
Elymus canadensis zone 3
Eriophorum vaginatum zone 252
Erythronium americanum zone 3
Euonymus atropurpureus d.b. zone 4
Eupatorium maculatum zone 5
Eupatorium perfoliatum c.s. zone 3
Fraxinus pennsylvanica d.w. zone 4
Fraxinus pennsylvanica v subintegerrima d.w. zone 4
Gaultheria procumbens zone 4
Gentiana andrewsii zone 3
Gillenia trifoliata c.s. zone 4
Glyceria canadensis zone 5
Gymnocladus dioicus zone 4
Halesia monticola zone 5
Helenium autumnale wild form zone 3
Hypericum punctatum zone 3
Hystrix patula zone 4
Ilex verticillata zone 3
Iris versicolor organic seed zone 3
Jeffersonia diphylla zone 5
Juniperus virginiana zone 3
Juniperus virginiana northeastern U.S. coastal for zone 4
Kalmia angustifolia zone 2
Larix occidentalis zone 4
Liatris aspera zone 5
Liatris punctata zone 3
Ligusticum scoticum zone 4
Lindera benzoin zone 5
Lobelia cardinalis zone 3
Lysimachia ciliata zone 3
Magnolia acuminata c.s. zone 4
Maianthemum racemosum c.s. zone 4
Maianthemum stellatum zone 2
Menyanthes trifoliata zone 3
Mertensia maritima zone 3
Milium effusum Aureum zone 6
Myrica pensylvanica d.b. svs zone 2
Opuntia humifusa zone 6
Pedicularis canadensis zone 3
Penstemon digitalis zone 3
Penstemon hirsutus v pygmaeus zone 3
Physocarpus opulifolius zone 2
Picea engelmannii zone 3
Picea rubens zone 3
Pinus banksiana zone 2
Podophyllum peltatum zone 4
Primula laurentiana zone 3
Prunus serotina zone 3
Ptelea trifoliata zone 5
Pyrola asarifolia zone 3
Pyrus decora zone 2
Quercus bicolor svs zone 4
Quercus coccinea svs zone 4
Quercus macrocarpa svs zone 3
Quercus palustris svs zone 5
Rhexia virginica zone 3
Rhododendron maximum zone 3
Rhus glabra zone 3
Rubus allegheniensis zone 3
Sambucus canadensis c.s. zone 3
Sarracenia purpurea ssp purpurea zone 2
Sarracenia purpurea typical form zone 6
Scutellaria galericulata zone 5
Scutellaria incana zone 5
Silene suecica zone 5
Silphium perfoliatum zone 4
Solidago canadensis zone 3
Solidago ptarmicoides zone 3
Spiraea tomentosa zone 3
Stylophorum diphyllum zone 7
Symphoricarpos albus c.s. zone 3
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae zone 2
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii new mix zone 2
Thalictrum pubescens zone 4
Thuja occidentalis zone 2
Trillium erectum svs zone 4
Trillium grandiflorum svs zone 5
Tsuga canadensis zone 4
Ulmus americana d.w. zone 3
Vaccinium angustifolium zone 2
Vaccinium corymbosum zone 2
Vaccinium macrocarpon c.s. zone 2
Vaccinium myrtilloides zone 2
Verbena hastata zone 3
Vernonia noveboracensis zone 5
Vernonia noveboracensis White Lightning zone 4
Veronicastrum sibiricum zone 3
Viburnum acerifolium zone 3
Viburnum cassinoides c.s. zone 2
Viburnum lentago zone 2
Viburnum trilobum zone 2
Viola labradorica zone 2
Viola labradorica Purpurea zone 2
Viola pedatifida zone 2
Vitis riparia zone 2
Zizia aurea zone 3
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly